Meet the finalists of the Yorkshire Financial Awards 2021 2

 

Click on the tabs to find out who has been shortlisted as a finalist for the Yorkshire Financial Awards 2021, and on the image above to register to watch the ceremony broadcast on 25 February.

 

Accelerator of the Year

AdVenture

Barclays Eagle Labs

Humber Social Enterprise Accelerator

NatWest Accelerator

Sheffield Hallam University – The Hallam i-Lab

Wosskow Brown Foundation

Best Employer

CovƩa Insurance

Cura Financial Services

Ellis Bates Financial Advisers

Leeds Building Society

Lloyds Banking Group

The Bartlett Group

Broker of the Year

Coversure

Romero Insurance Brokers

The Risk Factor

trufe

Customer Service Award

Club Insure & NDML

Cura Financial Services

Lloyds Banking Group

Lowell

LV= Britannia Rescue

Pure Retirement

Ultimate Finance

Customer Service Team of the Year

1825 Financial Planning

Irwin Mitchell

The Insurance Emporium

Tilney

Director of the Year

Alan Knowles, Cura Financial Services

Elizabeth Mills, Elllis Bates

Ian Gibson, Tilney

Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services

Mark Tootill, 1825 Financial Planning

Phil Harris, Brown Shipley

Financial Adviser Team of the Year

Chase de Vere

CHN Financial Consultancy

Informed Financial Planning

Robertson Baxter

The Financial Advice Service

The Private Office

Tilney

FinTech Initiative of the Year

Believe Loans

Freeze Debt

Sandstone Technology

Independent Financial Adviser of the Year

Charles Coade, Tilney

Informed Financial Planning

Jan Anderson, Chase de Vere

Kelly Kirby, Chase de Vere

Pension Planner

Innovative Product of the Year

Contis Group (Buffer Secondary Authorisation)

iwoca (iwocaPay)

Wallace Home Finance (First Time Buyer Club)

Investment Team of the Year

Brooks Macdonald Leeds

Charles Stanley

Ellis Bates Financial Advisers

Gore Browne Investment Management

Redmayne Bentley

Tilney

Lender of the Year

Beverley Building Society

Everyday Loans

iwoca

Pure Retirement

Ultimate Finance

Mortgage Broker of the Year

BelieveĀ Mortgages

MAB New Homes

Yasir Al-Din, 2 Plan Wealth Management

Your Home Mortgages

Mortgage Provider of the Year

Beverley Building Society

Ecology Building Society

Lloyds Banking Group

Yorkshire Building Society

Outstanding Achievement Award

Alan Knowles, Cura Financial Services

Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services

Rising Star Award

Anna Newstead, 1825 Financial Planning

Chloe Timperley, Robertson Baxter

Rachael Marsden, Brooks Macdonald

Trainee of the Year

Harvin Samra, 1825 Financial Planning

Tinzar Minmin, Gore Browne Investment Management

Wealth Manager of the Year

Brown Shipley

Charles Stanley

Raymond James

Redmayne Bentley

Succession Wealth

Tilney